Shaun Brown Cricket Camps 2015

Budding young cricketers in the WDCA are encouraged to attend this years Mac Pack Shaun Brown Cricket Camp, being held in Wangaratta on the 22nd & Read more

WDCA Welcome 3 New Junior Clubs

In the upcoming 2014-15 season, three new clubs will join the WDCA junior division; St Joseph's CC and Warrenbayne CC from Benalla, and Mansfield CC. The Read more

Bartercard Bush Bash 2014-15

We are delighted to confirm that the WDCA will play host to a 2014-15 Bartercard Bush Bash Premier match, between St Kilda CC and Camberwell CC in Wangaratta, Read more

WDCA 2014-15 Welcome

With the 2014-15 season not far away, the WDCA would like to welcome all past and present players, friends and families, sponsors and club supporters Read more

Selection Time for Young WDCA Stars

With State and National team selections coming up fast, 4 young guns from the WDCA have been selected in their respective country teams in the annual Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
Rovers United Bruck C.C.
155
   def by  
Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.
8/156
Norm Minns Oval, Wang - Turf 
PF
Rovers United Bruck C.C.
3/147
   def  
Benalla Violet Town United C.C.
88
W.J. Findlay Oval, Wang - Turf 
PF
City Colts C.C.
148
   def by  
Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.
1/150
Bil O'Callaghan Oval,Wang-Turf 
SF
Rovers United Bruck C.C.
165
   def  
Delatite C.C.
62
W.J. Findlay Oval, Wang - Turf 
SF
City Colts C.C.
102
   def by  
Benalla Violet Town United C.C.
4/103
Bil O'Callaghan Oval,Wang-Turf 
SF
Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.
189
   def  
Wangaratta Magpies C.C.
150
Stan Hargreaves Oval, Yarra-Turf 
11
City Colts C.C.
124 and 0/10(cc)
   def by  
Rovers United Bruck C.C.
189 and 9/81
Bil O'Callaghan Oval,Wang-Turf 
11
Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.
218 and 1/54
   def  
Delatite C.C.
147
Stan Hargreaves Oval, Yarra-Turf 
11
Greta C.C.
104 and 8/111
   def  
Benalla Bushrangers C.C
87
Greta Sporting Complex - Turf 
11
Corowa C.C.
194
   def  
Beechworth Wanderers C.C.
137 and 4/69
Ball Park, Corowa - Turf 
11
Benalla Violet Town United C.C.
9/213(cc)
   def  
Ovens Valley United C.C.
189
Gardens Oval Benalla - Turf 
10
Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.
188
   def by  
Rovers United Bruck C.C.
218
Stan Hargreaves Oval, Yarra-Turf 
10
Ovens Valley United C.C.
218
   def  
Wangaratta Magpies C.C.
122 and 2/37
McNamara Reserve, M'Ford -Turf 
10
Beechworth Wanderers C.C.
6/119(dec)
   def  
Benalla Violet Town United C.C.
92 and 7/94
Barmutha Park, B'Worth -Turf  
10
Benalla Bushrangers C.C
175 and 9/71
   def  
Corowa C.C.
93
Benalla Showgrounds - Turf 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Matthew Knight132WDCA - A. Grade11
2 Jacob A Schonafinger115WDCA - A. Grade10
3 Joshua Newton114WDCA - A. Grade11
4 Matthew Knight100WDCA - A. Grade1
5 Nathan Rhodes100WDCA - A. Grade6
6 Gangabadawatta Arachchige L Shantha99WDCA - A. Grade9
7 Matthew Knight94WDCA - A. Grade3
8 Brenton Surrey93WDCA - A. Grade6
9 Dean J Shaw93WDCA - A. Grade8
10 Lachlan M Christopher87WDCA - A. Grade8
View all statistics

Facebook

Twitter

A Grade match of the week