Shaun Brown Cricket Camps 2015

Budding young cricketers in the WDCA are encouraged to attend this years Mac Pack Shaun Brown Cricket Camp, being held in Wangaratta on the 22nd & Read more

WDCA Welcome 3 New Junior Clubs

In the upcoming 2014-15 season, three new clubs will join the WDCA junior division; St Joseph's CC and Warrenbayne CC from Benalla, and Mansfield CC. The Read more

Bartercard Bush Bash 2014-15

We are delighted to confirm that the WDCA will play host to a 2014-15 Bartercard Bush Bash Premier match, between St Kilda CC and Camberwell CC in Wangaratta, Read more

WDCA 2014-15 Welcome

With the 2014-15 season not far away, the WDCA would like to welcome all past and present players, friends and families, sponsors and club supporters Read more

Selection Time for Young WDCA Stars

With State and National team selections coming up fast, 4 young guns from the WDCA have been selected in their respective country teams in the annual Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
10
Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.
188
   def by  
Rovers United Bruck C.C.
218
Stan Hargreaves Oval, Yarra-Turf 
10
Ovens Valley United C.C.
218
   def  
Wangaratta Magpies C.C.
122 and 2/37
McNamara Reserve, M'Ford -Turf 
10
Beechworth Wanderers C.C.
6/119(dec)
   def  
Benalla Violet Town United C.C.
92 and 7/94
Barmutha Park, B'Worth -Turf  
10
Benalla Bushrangers C.C
175 and 9/71
   def  
Corowa C.C.
93
Benalla Showgrounds - Turf 
10
Delatite C.C.
9/79 and 0/62
   def by  
Greta C.C.
87 and 170
Lords Mansfield - Turf 
9
Corowa C.C.
132
   def by  
Wangaratta Magpies C.C.
148 and 3/35
Ball Park, Corowa - Turf 
9
Greta C.C.
48 and 2/22(cc)
   def  
Ovens Valley United C.C.
47
Greta Sporting Complex - Turf 
9
Beechworth Wanderers C.C.
200
   def  
Yarrawonga Mulwala C.C.
148
Barmutha Park, B'Worth -Turf  
9
Benalla Bushrangers C.C
150
   def by  
City Colts C.C.
7/241
Benalla Showgrounds - Turf 
9
Rovers United Bruck C.C.
187
   def  
Delatite C.C.
81 and 1/105
W.J. Findlay Oval, Wang - Turf 
8
Greta C.C.
107 and 61
   def by  
City Colts C.C.
7/139(dec) and 2/30
Greta Sporting Complex - Turf 
8
Corowa C.C.
154 and 7/130(cc)
   def  
Rovers United Bruck C.C.
112
Ball Park, Corowa - Turf 
8
Ovens Valley United C.C.
224
   def  
Beechworth Wanderers C.C.
100 and 7/76
Whorouly Memorial Park -Turf 
8
Benalla Bushrangers C.C
142
   def by  
Wangaratta Magpies C.C.
150 and 6/122(cc)
Benalla Showgrounds - Turf 
8
Delatite C.C.
5/274
   def  
Benalla Violet Town United C.C.
173
Lords Mansfield - Turf 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Jacob A Schonafinger115WDCA - A. Grade10
2 Matthew Knight100WDCA - A. Grade1
3 Nathan Rhodes100WDCA - A. Grade6
4 Gangabadawatta Arachchige L Shantha99WDCA - A. Grade9
5 Matthew Knight94WDCA - A. Grade3
6 Brenton Surrey93WDCA - A. Grade6
7 Dean J Shaw93WDCA - A. Grade8
8 Lachlan M Christopher87WDCA - A. Grade8
9 Scott McNamara87WDCA - A. Grade1
10 Matthew Grantham83WDCA - A. Grade5
View all statistics

Facebook

Twitter

A Grade match of the week

select